1. Toyota Camry
  2. Specs
  3. Dimensions
  4. 2020

2020 Toyota Camry Dimensions

192.1 in / 192.7 in
Length

varies by configuration

72.4 in
Width
56.9 in / 56.3 in
Height

varies by configuration

111.2 in
Wheelbase
5.7 in / 5.1 in
Ground clearance

varies by configuration

What stays the same

Width and wheelbase are identical across stored configurations.

What changes between configurations?

  • Shortest stored length192.1 in — 6 configurations tie for lowest
  • Longest stored length192.7 in — 8 configurations tie for highest
  • Lowest stored clearance5.1 in · TRD V6 4dr Front-wheel Drive Sedan
  • Highest stored clearance5.7 in — 13 configurations tie for highest

Catalog dataManufacturer figures stored on configuration rows

Will it fit?

Check the largest stored dimensions against your garage or parking space.

Checking against the longest / widest / tallest catalog values this year.

Units

Maximum space

Enter the space you have. Door swing and mirrors are not checked.

Compare trims

ConfigurationLengthHeightClearance
L 4dr Front-wheel Drive Sedan192.1 in56.9 in5.7 in
LE 4dr All-wheel Drive Sedan192.1 in56.9 in5.7 in
LE 4dr Front-wheel Drive Sedan192.1 in56.9 in5.7 in
Nightshade 4dr All-wheel Drive Sedan192.7 in56.9 in5.7 in
SE 4dr All-wheel Drive Sedan192.7 in56.9 in5.7 in
SE 4dr Front-wheel Drive Sedan192.7 in56.9 in5.7 in
SE Nightshade 4dr Front-wheel Drive Sedan192.7 in56.9 in5.7 in
TRD V6 4dr Front-wheel Drive Sedan192.7 in56.3 in5.1 in
XLE 4dr All-wheel Drive Sedan192.1 in56.9 in5.7 in
XLE 4dr Front-wheel Drive Sedan192.1 in56.9 in5.7 in
XLE V6 4dr Front-wheel Drive Sedan192.1 in56.9 in5.7 in
XSE 4dr All-wheel Drive Sedan192.7 in56.9 in5.7 in
XSE 4dr Front-wheel Drive Sedan192.7 in56.9 in5.7 in
XSE V6 4dr Front-wheel Drive Sedan192.7 in56.9 in5.7 in

Compare two configurations

Questions

How long is a 2020 Toyota Camry?
Stored values: 192.1 in and 192.7 in, depending on configuration.
How wide is it?
72.4 in.
Do dimensions vary by trim?
Yes. Stored length, height, and ground clearance differ across configurations.
Which stored configuration has the most ground clearance?
5.7 in — 13 configurations tie for highest

Values vary by configuration. Confirm the door jamb and owner’s manual for the vehicle you have.